Welcome to the home of the North West Junior Champions League

Reddish Vulcans Junior Football Club
Gallery Merchandise Merchandise

REDDISH VULCAN'S CLUB HONOURS

    

2015 / 2016

 

Under 10's - Avengers - Rino Cup - Winners

Under 10's - Avengers - Unicorn JFC Tournament - Runners up

 

Under 12's - Thunder - Signol Tournament - Winners

 

Under 16's - Tornado's - Stockport Metro League Division 1 – Champions

Under 16's - Tornado's - Stockport Metro League Cup –Winners

Under 16's - Tornado's - Manchester County Cup – Winners

 

2014 / 2015

 

Under 11's - Thunder - East Manchester League Division 1 - Champions

Under 11's - Thunder - East Manchester League Cup - Winners

Under 11's - Thunder - Flixton Tournament - Winners

Under 11's - Thunder - Avro Tournament - Runners Up

 

Under 15's - Tornado's - Stockport Metro League Division 1 – Champions

Under 15's - Tornado's - Stockport Metro League Cup – Runners Up

Under 15's - Tornado's - Manchester County Cup – Runners Up

 

2013 / 2014

 

Under 10's - Thunder - Paul Hett Trophies League Cup - Winners

 

Under 14's - Tornado's - Stockport Metro League Division 1 – Champions

Under 14's - Tornado's - Stockport Metro League Cup – Winners

Under 14's - Tornado's - Manchester County Cup – Runners Up

 

2012 / 2013

       

Under 13's - Tornado's - Stockport Metro League Division 1 – Champions

Under 13's - Tornado's - Manchester County Cup – Runners Up

     

2011 / 2012

     

Under 10's – Storm – Dukinfield Youth Summer Tournament – Runners Up

  

Under 12's - Tornado's - Stockport Metro League Division 1 – Champions

Under 12's - Tornado's - Stockport Metro League Cup - Winners

   

2010 / 2011

     

Under 8's – Typhoon – East Manchester Junior Football League Division 2 – Champions

Under 8's – Typhoon – East Manchester Junior Football League Primary Cup – Winners

Under 8's – Typhoon – Altrincham Junior Football Tournament – Winners

Under 8's – Typhoon – Pwllheli Junior Football Tournament – Winners

Under 8's – Typhoon – PFC Junior Football Tournament – Winners

Under 8's – Typhoon – Five Soccer St. Helens Tournament Winners

Under 8's – Typhoon – Spurley Hey Tournament Winners

Under 8's – Typhoon – Inter Cheadle Tournament Winners

           

Under 9's – Storm – East Manchester Junior Football League Division 1 – Champions

Under 9's – Storm – East Manchester Junior Football League Primary Cup – Winners

Under 9's – Storm – The North West Junior Champions League - Winners

Under 9's – Storm – Hollinwood Tournament - Winners

     

Under 11’s – Tornados – Stockport Metro League Cup 1 – Winners

Under 11’s – Tornados – The North West Junior Champions League – Winners

Under 11’s – Jets – Stockport Metro League Division 1 – Champions 

   

Under 13's – Airforce – East Manchester Junior Football League Divisional Cup – Runners Up

    

Under 14's – Rockets – East Manchester Junior Football League – Champions

Under 14's – Rockets – East Manchester Junior Football League Primary Cup – Winners

Under 14's – Thunderbirds – East Manchester Junior Football League Primary Cup – Runners Up

    

Under 15's – Bombers – Stockport Metro League Division 1 – Champions

Under 15's – Comets – Stockport Metro League Division 2 – Runners Up

   

Under 16's – Hurricanes – Stockport Metro League Division 1 – Champions

Under 16's – Hurricanes – Stockport Metro League Cup – Winners

    

   

2009 / 2010

    

Under 7's - Typhoon - MMS League - Champions

Under 7's - Typhoon - Unicorn Tournament - Winners

Under 7's - Typhoon - Dukinfield Tournament- Winners

Under 7's - Typhoon - Denton Youth - Winners

        

Under 8's - Storm - East Manchester Junior Football League - Champions

Under 8's - Storm - East manchester Junior Football League Cup - Winners

Under 8's - Storm - Curzon Ashton Tournament - Winners

        

Under 9's - Galaxy - East Manchester Junior Football League Cup - Winners

Under 9's - Galaxy - Denton Youth Tournament - Winners

Under 9's - Galaxy - Great Moor Tournament - Winners

    

Under 10's - Tornado's, Jets & Hawks - East Manchester Junior Football League - Winners

Under 10's - Tornado's - Dukinfield Summer Tournament - Winners

     

Under 11's - Predators - RT Tours Prestatyn Tournament - Winners

   

Under 12's - Airforce - Reddish & District League - Runners Up

Under 12's - Airforce - Reddish & District League Cup - Winners

   

Under 14's - Bombers - Stockport Metro League Division 1 - Champions

Under 14's - Bombers - The North West Junior Champions League - Winners

   

Under 15's - Hurricanes - Stockport Metro League Division 1 – Champions

Under 15's – Hurricanes – Stockport Metro League Cup – Winners

    

   

2008 / 2009

   

Under 9's - Tornado's, Jets & Hawks - Stockport Metro League Division 1 - Champions

   

Under 12's - Rockets – Stockport Metro League Division 1 - Runners Up

   

Under 13's - Bombers – Stockport Metro League Division 1 - Champions

Under 13's - Bombers - Stockport Metro League Cup - Winners

Under 13's - Bombers - Manchester County Cup - Runners Up

Under 13's - Bombers - The North West Junior Champions League - Winners

   

Under 14's - Hurricanes - Stockport Metro League Division 1 – Champions

     

Under 16's - Typhoons - Stockport Metro League Division 1 - Champions

  

  

2007 / 2008

   

Under 8's - Tornado's, Jets & Hawks - Reddish & District League - Champions

Under 8's - Tornado's, Jets & Hawks - Reddish & District Cup - Winners

Under 8's - Tornado's, Jets & Hawks - RT TOURS Welsh Tournament - Winners

Under 8's - Tornado's, Jets & Hawks - The North West Junior Champions League - Winners

   

Under 11's - Rockets - Stockport Metro League Division 2 - Champions

Under 11's - Rockets - Curzon Ashton Tournament Winners - Winners

Under 11's - Rockets - The Welsh Cup Tournament Prestatyn - Winners

   

Under 12's - Bombers - Stockport Metro League Division 1 - Champions

Under 12's - Bombers - Manchester County Cup - Runners Up

Under 12's - Comets - Stockport Metro League Cup - Runners Up

   

Under 13's - Spitfires - Stockport Junior Blues Tournament - Winners

Under 13's – Hurricanes – Timperley & District League Division 1 – Champions

Under 13's – Hurricanes – Timperley & District League Cup  – Winners

Under 13's – Hurricanes – Manchester County Cup – Winners

Under 13's – Hurricanes – North of England Cup – Winners

Under 13's – Hurricanes – The North West Junior Champions League – Winners

   

   

2006 / 2007

   

Under 10's - Rockets - Timperley & District League - Runners Up

Under 10's - Rockets - Timperley & District League Cup - Winners

Under 10's - Rockets - UMBRO Soccer 6's Tournament- Winners

Under 10's - Rockets - The North West Junior Champions League - Winners

   

Under 11's - Bombers - Stockport Metro League Division 1 - Champions

Under 11's - Bombers - Stockport Metro League Cup - Winners

Under 11's - Bombers - Manchester County Cup - Winners

Under 11's - Comets - Stockport Metro League Division 2 - Runners Up

   

Under 12's - Hurricanes – Stockport Metro League Division 1 – Champions

Under 12's - Hurricanes – Flixton Juniors Tournament – Winners

Under 12's - Hurricanes – Welsh Cup Tournament – Winners

Under 12's - Hurricanes – Welsh Cup Tournament – Best Sporting Team Winners

    

Under 14's - Typhoons - Stockport Metro League Cup – Winners

     

Under 16's - Flyers - Stockport Metro League Division 1 - Champions

     

   

2005 / 2006

   

Under 9's - Rockets & Thunderbirds - Reddish & District League - Champions

Under 9's - Rockets & Thunderbirds - Reddish & District League Cup - Winners

Under 9's - Rockets - Manchester Plate Tournament - Winners

Under 9's - Rockets - Fleetwood Cup Tournament - Winners

Under 9's - Rockets - MUFC World Cup Tournament - Winners

   

Under 10's - Bombers & Jets - Timperley League - Champions

Under 10's - Bombers - Timperley League Cup - Winners

Under 10's - Jets - Timperley League Cup - Runners Up

Under 10's - Bombers - UMBRO International Cup - Winners

Under 10's - Comets - Timperley League - Runners Up

   

Under 12's – Hurricanes – The North West Junior Champions League – Winners

Under 12's – Hurricanes – Broadheath Tournament – Winners

Under 12's – Hurricanes – The Fleetwood Cup – Winners

Under 12's – Hurricanes – Runcorn Boys Tournament – Winners

Under 12's – Hurricanes – Stockport Metro League Division 1 – Champions

Under 12's – Hurricanes – Stockport Metro League Cup – Winners

Under 12's – Hurricanes – Brendan Bees Tournament – Runners Up

Under 12's – Hurricanes – Flixton Juniors Tournament – Runners Up

Under 12's – Hurricanes – Woolston Rangers Tournament – Runners Up

Under 12's – Hurricanes – Signal Juniors Tournament – Runners Up

    

Under 13's - Typhoons - Stockport Metro League Division 1 - Champions

Under 13's - Typhoons - Stockport Metro League Cup - Winners

Under 13's - Typhoons - RT TOURS Mablethorpe Tournament - Runners Up

Under 13's - Typhoons - Bury Amateurs Tournament - Winners

Under 13's - Typhoons - Bury Amateurs Tournament - Runners Up

Under 13's - Typhoons - Penwortham Tournament - Winners

   

Under 15's - Flyers - Stockport Metro League Division 1 - Champions

Under 15's - Flyers - Stockport Metro League Cup - Winners

Under 15's - Flyers - Stockport Junior Blues Tournament - Winners

Under 15's - Flyers - Great Yarmouth Cup - Winners

Under 15's - Flyers - Newport Pagnall Tournament - Winners

  

   

2004 / 2005

       

Under 8's - Rockets - Manchester International Cup - Winners

Under 8's - Rockets - UMBRO Soccer 6's Tournament- Winners

Under 8's - Rockets - Macclesfield JFC Tournament - Winners

Under 8's - Rockets - Bury FC Tournament - Winners

Under 8's - Rockets - The North West Junior Champions League - Runners Up

Under 9's - Bombers & Jets - Stockport Metro League Division 1 - Champions

Under 9's - Bombers, Jets & Comets - RT TOURS Mablethorpe Tournament - Winners

Under 9's - Bombers, Jets & Comets - RT TOURS Mablethorpe Tournament - Runners Up

Under 9's - Bombers - The North West Junior Champions League - Winners

  

Under 10's – Hurricanes – Reddish & District League Division 1 – Champions

Under 10's – Hurricanes – Stockport Metro League Indoor Tournament – Winners

Under 10's – Hurricanes – Runcorn Boys Tournament – Winners

Under 10's – Hurricanes – South Manchester Tournament – Winners

Under 10's – Hurricanes – The North West Junior Champions League – Runners Up

Under 10's – Hurricanes – Reddish Villa Tournament – Runners Up

Under 10's – Hurricanes – Hollingworth Tournament – Runners Up

Under 10's – Hurricanes – Deans Sports Tournament – Runners Up

Under 10's – Hurricanes – De La Salle Tournament – Runners Up

   

Under 12's - Typhoons - Stockport Metro League Division 1 - Champions

Under 12's - Typhoons - Stockport Metro League Cup - Winners

Under 12's - Typhoons - RT TOURS Mablethorpe Tournament - Winners

Under 12's - Typhoons - Stockport Junior Blues Tournament - Winners

Under 12's - Typhoons - Stockport Junior Blues Tournament - Runners Up

Under 12's - Typhoons - The North West Junior Champions League - Winners

Under 12's - Typhoons - Blacksnape Tournament - Runners Up

        

Under 14's - Flyers - Stockport Metro League Division 1 - Champions

Under 14's - Flyers - Manchester County Cup - Winners

Under 14's - Flyers - UMBRO International Cup - Winners

Under 14's - Flyers - Newport Pagnall Tournament - Winners

Under 14's - Flyers - Beechfield Tournament - Winners

Under 14's - Flyers - Flixton Juniors Tournament - Winners

    

   

2003 / 2004

Under 8's - Bombers & Jets - Reddish and District League - Champions

Under 8's - Bombers & Jets - Reddish and District League Cup - Winners

Under 8's - Bombers - RT TOURS Southport Tournament - Winners

Under 8's - Bombers - The North West Junior Champions League – Winners

  

Under 9's – Hurricanes – The North West Junior Champions League – Winners

Under 9's – Hurricanes – The Lincolnshire Cup – Winners

Under 9's – Hurricanes – Spurley Hey Tournament – Winners

Under 9's – Hurricanes – Heaton Mersey Tournament – Winners

Under 9's – Hurricanes – Reddish Villa Tournament – Runners up

Under 9's – Hurricanes – Denton Youth Tournament – Runners up

Under 9's – Hurricanes – The Manchester Cup – Runners up

Under 9's – Hurricanes – The Manchester Cup –  Plate Winners

    

Under 11's - Typhoons - RT TOURS Mablethorpe Tournament - Winners

Under 11's - Typhoons - Great Moor Tournament - Runners Up

Under 11's - Typhoons - Ladybridge Tournament - Runners Up

Under 11's - Typhoons - Stockport Junior Blues Tournament - Runners Up

Under 11's - Typhoons - Stockport Vikings Tournament - Runners Up

Under 11's - Typhoons - Marple Juniors Tournament - Winners

     

Under 13's - Flyers - Stockport Metro League Division 1 - Champions

Under 13's - Flyers - Manchester County Cup - Winners

Under 13's - Flyers - Parkwyddn Tournament - Winners

Under 13's - Flyers - Sheffield Soccer Sixes - Winners

Under 13's - Flyers - Water Eaton Tournament - Winners

   

   

2002 / 2003

   

Under 7's - Bombers & Jets - Denton Youth Tournament - Winners

  

Under 10's - Typhoons - Stockport Junior Blues Tournament - Winners

Under 10's - Typhoons - Rose Hill Rovers Tournament - Winners

  

Under 12's - Flyers - Stockport Metro League Division 1 - Champions

Under 12's - Flyers - Stockport Metro League Cup - Winners

Under 12's - Flyers - Lincolnshire Cup - Winners

  

  

2001 / 2002

  

Under 9's - Typhoons - Torquay Tournament - Runners Up

Under 9's - Typhoons - Stalybridge Celtic Tournament - Winners

Under 9's - Typhoons - Glossop North End Tournament - Runners Up

Under 9's - Typhoons - Ladybridge Tournament - Runners Up

Under 9's - Typhoons - Hollingworth Tournament - Winners

Under 9's - Typhoons - Rose Hill Rovers Tournament - Winners

Under 9's - Typhoons - Radcliffe Borough Tournament - Winners

Under 9's - Typhoons - UMBRO International Cup - Winners

  

Under 11's - Flyers - Stockport Metro League Division 1 - Champions

Under 11's - Flyers - Rosehill Rovers Tournament - Winners

Under 11's - Flyers - Stockport County Tournament - Winners

Under 11's - Flyers - South West of England International Trophy - Winners

 

2000 / 2001

    

Under 8's - Typhoons - Stalybridge Celtic Tournament - Winners 

Under 8's - Typhoons - Stockport Junior Blues Tournament - Runners Up

Under 8's - Typhoons - The North West Junior Champions League - Runners Up

Under 8's - Typhoons - Middleton Tournament - Winners

Under 8's - Typhoons - Northwich Victoria Tournament - Winners

   

Under 10's - Flyers - Stockport Metro League Division 1 - Champions

Under 10's - Flyers - Spurley Hey Tournament - Winners

Under 10's - Flyers - Moor Celtic Tournament - Winners

Under 10's - Flyers - Signol Athletic Tournament - Winners

  

  

1999 / 2000

   

Under 7's - Typhoons - Signol Tournament - Winners

   

Under 9's - Flyers - Stockport Metro League Division 1 - Champions

Under 9's - Flyers - UMBRO International Cup - Winners

Under 9's - Flyers - Ladybridge World Cup Tourament - Winners

Under 9's - Flyers - Juno Tournament - Winners

Under 9's - Flyers - Stockport Metro League Tournament - Winners

Under 9's - Flyers - Moor Celtic Tournament - Winners

Under 9's - Flyers - Stockport County Tournament - Winners

  

  

1998 / 1999

    

Under 8's - Flyers - Stockport Metro League Division 1 - Champions

Under 8's - Flyers - Stockport Dynamo's Tournament - Winners

Under 8's - Flyers - Mid Cheshire League Tournament - Winners

Under 8's - Flyers - Adelphi Anglo Welsh Cup - Winners

Under 8's - Flyers - The North West Junior Champions League - Winners

Under 8's - Flyers - Juno Tournament - Winners

   

  

1997 / 1998

   

Under 7's - Flyers - Stockport Metro League Division 1 - Champions

  

   

1996 /1997

 

 

 

1995 / 1996

 

 

 

1994 / 1995

 

 

 

1993 / 1994

 

 

 

1992 / 1993

 

 

 

1991 / 1992

 

 

 

1990 / 1991

 

 

 

1989 / 1990

 

 

 

1988 / 1989

 

 

 

1987 / 1988

 

 

 

1986 / 1987

 

 

 

1985 / 1986

 

 

 

1984 / 1985

 

 

 

1983 / 1984

 

 

 

1982 / 1983

 

 

 

1981 / 1982

 

 

 

1980 / 1981

Home
About Us
Vulcans Shop
Codes of Conduct
Weather Forecast
AA Route Planner
Links
Contact Us

  

  

  

  

  

Reddish Vulcans